Orion'sMap
Map

Kimball Coffeehouse

Coffee Shop

6659 Kimball Dr a102, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

Event Types

music (31)community (1)
View on MapDirections

Upcoming Events (4)

Roemen & The Whereabouts LIVE at Kimball Coffeeshop
Fri, Aug 7, 2026
Gig Harbor's Rockin' Rhythm & Blues Festival
Sat, Aug 8, 2026
Joel Astley Band LIVE at Kimball Coffeehouse – An SSBA Sponsored Event
Fri, Aug 21, 2026
James Lee Murray Band LIVE at Kimball Coffeehouse
Fri, Sep 4, 2026

Recent Past Events at Kimball Coffeehouse

Open mic w/ Izzy BurnsThu, Jul 30, 2026
Nick Vigarino Band LIVE at Kimball CoffeehouseFri, Jul 24, 2026
Open mic w/ Kevin CummingsThu, Jul 23, 2026
Open mic w/ Lawrence LambertThu, Jul 16, 2026
The GigstersFri, Jul 10, 2026
Open mic w/ Chrissy DykesThu, Jun 25, 2026
Silent Reading Party w/ Invitation BookshopSat, Jun 20, 2026
The ProfitsFri, Jun 19, 2026
Open mic w/ Lawrence LambertThu, Jun 18, 2026
Mark Hurwitz & Gin Creek feat. Maddy Dullum HerlingFri, Jun 12, 2026
Open mic w/ Denise TremblayThu, Jun 11, 2026
Stevie & The Blue Flames feat. Dee LIVE at Kimball Coffeehouse – An SSBA Sponsored EventFri, Jun 5, 2026
Open mic w/ Jeff MurrayThu, Jun 4, 2026
Open Mic w/ Rob FlobergThu, May 28, 2026
Billy StapletonFri, May 22, 2026

Artists Who Have Performed at Kimball Coffeehouse

Other Upcoming Events Near Kimball Coffeehouse

Reception
Artco Framing & Gallery · Tacoma
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Dog Nights of Summer at Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium (Adults-Only)
Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium Gate 6 · Tacoma
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Joel Gibson Jr. Concert – Friday, July 31st, 6:00pm
Nichols Community Center FICRA · Fox Island
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Ten Strings and a Box on Friday, July 31st from 6:30pm-8:30pm
Olalla Vineyard & Winery · Olalla
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Real Art Tacoma Presents: Capala, Lilith, Truancy, Withered
Real Art Tacoma · Tacoma
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Smash Karaoke!
Edison Square · Tacoma
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Trixx
Nate Jacksons Super Funny Comedy Club · Tacoma
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Tacoma Rainiers vs. Sacramento River Cats
Cheney Stadium · Tacoma
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Anthony Green - This Tour Won't Save You
Airport Tavern Music Hall · Tacoma
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Outdoor Summer Concert
Nichols Community Center FICRA · Fox Island
Fri, Jul 31, 2026

Nearby Venues in Gig Harbor

Links