Fort Salem Theater
Theater & Performing Arts
11 E Broadway, Salem, NY 12865
Event Types
theatre (69)music (3)dance (2)other (1)workshop (1)art (1)family (1)
Upcoming Events (25)
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem Theater
Fri, Jul 31, 20267:30 PM
Kinky Boots
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem Theater
Sat, Aug 1, 20267:30 PM
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem Theater
Sun, Aug 2, 20262:00 PM
Community Volunteer Day (Strike!) at Fort Salem Theater
Sun, Aug 2, 20264:30 PM
Corn! The Musical
Tue, Aug 4, 2026
This Old Haunt
Wed, Aug 5, 2026
Next to Normal
Thu, Aug 6, 2026
The SpongeBob Musical: Youth Edition at Fort Salem Theater
Fri, Aug 7, 20267:30 PM
The SpongeBob Musical: Youth Edition at Fort Salem Theater
Sat, Aug 8, 20267:30 PM
The SpongeBob Musical: Youth Edition at Fort Salem Theater
Sun, Aug 9, 20262:00 PM
Community Volunteer Day (Strike!) at Fort Salem Theater
Sun, Aug 9, 20264:30 PM
LGBTQ+ Community Stories
Sat, Aug 15, 2026
LGBTQ+ voices from across the Adirondacks sharing personal true stories live onstage celebrating pride, resilience, and community spirit
Mary Poppins
Sun, Aug 16, 2026
Schoolhouse Rock Live! JR
Fri, Aug 21, 2026
Been Bad
Sun, Sep 13, 2026
The Wizard of Oz: Youth Edition
Thu, Sep 17, 2026
To Kill A Mockingbird at Fort Salem Theater
Fri, Sep 18, 20267:30 PM
To Kill A Mockingbird at Fort Salem Theater
Sat, Sep 19, 20267:30 PM
To Kill A Mockingbird at Fort Salem Theater
Sun, Sep 20, 20262:00 PM
To Kill A Mockingbird at Fort Salem Theater
Fri, Sep 25, 20267:30 PM
To Kill A Mockingbird at Fort Salem Theater
Sat, Sep 26, 20267:30 PM
To Kill A Mockingbird at Fort Salem Theater
Sun, Sep 27, 20262:00 PM
Community Volunteer Day (Strike!) at Fort Salem Theater
Sun, Sep 27, 20264:30 PM
Salem Under the Stars 2024
Sun, Sep 27, 2026
Recent Past Events at Fort Salem Theater
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem TheaterSun, Jul 26, 2026
Moving OnSun, Jul 26, 2026
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem TheaterSat, Jul 25, 2026
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem TheaterFri, Jul 24, 2026
The Marvelous WonderettesThu, Jul 23, 2026
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem TheaterSun, Jul 19, 2026
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem TheaterSat, Jul 18, 2026
Alanis Morissette’s Jagged Little Pill at Fort Salem TheaterFri, Jul 17, 2026
Jagged Little PillFri, Jul 17, 2026
GreaseWed, Jul 15, 2026
CRFT FestivalSat, Jun 27, 2026
Pride and PrejudiceWed, Jun 24, 2026
Loud & ProudMon, Jun 22, 2026
Community Volunteer Day (Strike!) at Fort Salem TheaterSun, Jun 21, 2026
The Laramie Project at Fort Salem TheaterSun, Jun 21, 2026
Artists Who Have Performed at Fort Salem Theater
Other Upcoming Events Near Fort Salem Theater
Once Upon A Mattress Youth Edition – Theater Performance – July 31st, 2026 at 7pm
Hubbard Hall - Center for the Arts and Education · Eagle Bridge
🎶 Vinyl Night with DJ Tessa
Jackos Corner · Salem
One Day Intro to Welding
Salem Art Works · Salem
❓Trivia Thursdays
Jackos Corner · Salem
Paul Sattler & Laura Von Rosk
Varosy Studios · Greenwich
One Day Intro to Blacksmithing
Salem Art Works · Salem
Paul Sattler & Laura Von Rosk
Varosy Studios · Greenwich
Paul Sattler & Laura Von Rosk
Varosy Studios · Greenwich
Community Coffee Hour
Historic Salem Courthouse · Salem
🎶 Vinyl Night with DJ Tessa
Jackos Corner · Salem