Zone One
Live Music Venue
599 Johnson Ave #1, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Event Types
music (269)other (33)sports (14)food_drink (1)
Upcoming Events (18)
(THE ROOFTOP)
Thu, Jul 30, 20266:00 PM
THE SOUND CHALK MAKES + SYNECDOCHE, NEW YORK, HEAVENSOULS LIVE
The Sound Chalk Makes + synecdoche, new york, heavensoulsliveZone One
Thu, Jul 30, 2026
TECHG1RLS, DJ Rennessy, Jaydens VengeanceclubThe Rooftop
Thu, Jul 30, 2026
CLUB
(THE ROOFTOP)
Fri, Jul 31, 20266:00 PM
LOCKLEAD, LANCE SAVALI, DELACOUR, AMY JOR B2B CONNIE, EAVESDROP RECORDS CLUB
(FULL VENUE)
Fri, Jul 31, 202610:30 PM
Calendar Filter by LIST GRID Show ALL CLUB LIVE
BAD TUNER
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
CLUB
Locklead, Lance Savali, DELACOUR, Amy Jor b2b Connie, Eavesdrop RecordsclubFull Venue
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
bad tunerclubThe Rooftop
Fri, Jul 31, 2026
EJEAN meant love tour w/ hongjoin, acloudyskyeliveZone One
Sat, Aug 1, 2026
DESCENDANTSclubFull Venue
Sat, Aug 1, 2026
Uffie (DJ Set) + CFCF (DJ Set), DoecaineclubFull Venue
Sat, Aug 1, 2026
Haza Summer Jam - DJ Sets by Carmen Sandiego, Myyuh, Fursa, Sarah SadakaclubThe Rooftop
Sun, Aug 2, 2026
Shower Beers, Gardenia, WhippitsliveZone One
Sun, Aug 2, 2026
Billie Marten: Summer Shoes Tour '26liveThe Rooftop
Mon, Aug 3, 2026
Harrison Lipton + Scotch MistliveThe Rooftop
Tue, Aug 4, 2026
XKYLAR, AmavaliveZone One
Thu, Aug 6, 2026
San Junipero - A Retrowave/Synthwave PartyclubThe Rooftop
Thu, Aug 6, 2026
AndrussclubThe Rooftop
Fri, Aug 7, 2026
Recent Past Events at Zone One
Alex Amen, Lefty ParkerliveThe RooftopWed, Jul 29, 2026
Nap Eyes, John Andrews & The Yawns, Tracey NelsonliveZone OneWed, Jul 29, 2026
(THE ROOFTOP)Wed, Jul 29, 2026
ALEX AMEN, LEFTY PARKERWed, Jul 29, 2026
Bay Faction - Year of the Dog Tour, NUFFERliveZone OneTue, Jul 28, 2026
R&B AND RIBSSun, Jul 26, 2026
(THE ROOFTOP)Sun, Jul 26, 2026
R&B and RibsclubThe RooftopSun, Jul 26, 2026
(FULL VENUE)Sat, Jul 25, 2026
(THE ROOFTOP)Sat, Jul 25, 2026
OUT & ABTSat, Jul 25, 2026
LaylitclubFull VenueSat, Jul 25, 2026
Out & AbtclubThe RooftopSat, Jul 25, 2026
Riley!, Kerosene Heights, BugsyliveZone OneSat, Jul 25, 2026
(FULL VENUE)Fri, Jul 24, 2026
Artists Who Have Performed at Zone One
AmavaliveXkylarAmy JorLockleadDELACOURLance SavaliBad TunerTechg1rlsThe Sound Chalk MakesDJ RennessySynecdocheHeavensoulsNap EyesJohn Andrews & The YawnsAlex AmenLefty ParkerNUFFERBay FactionRileyKerosene HeightsRip SwirlMoonbbyThe FemcelsPearly DropsFrances ForeverReal Young & Lazy HorseJ. SurenaMaddylaneOmarTake Van
Other Upcoming Events Near Zone One
LES MISÉRABLES: THE ARENA CONCERT SPECTACULAR
Madison Square Garden · New York
Putney Swope
Peter Jay Sharp Building - BAM · Brooklyn
LES MISÉRABLES: THE ARENA CONCERT SPECTACULAR
Infosys Theater at Madison Square Garden · New York
Film Comment Live: Play Me Something
Peter Jay Sharp Building - BAM · Brooklyn
Sankofa
BAMcafé · Brooklyn
Putney Swope
BAMcafé · Brooklyn
Film Comment Live: Play Me Something
BAMcafé · Brooklyn
LES MISÉRABLES: THE ARENA CONCERT SPECTACULAR
Beacon Theatre · New York
Stormy Weather
BAMcafé · Brooklyn
Sankofa
Peter Jay Sharp Building - BAM · Brooklyn
Nearby Venues in Brooklyn
Brooklyn Art HausTheater & Performing Arts
292 eventsWondervilleBar & Pub
110 eventsHave & MeyerRestaurant
94 eventsBrooklyn StorehouseEvent venue
86 eventsPete's Candy StoreBar & Pub
85 eventsAcoustik Garden LoungeBar & Pub
84 eventsBushwick Comedy ClubTheater & Performing Arts
82 eventsElsewhereLive Music Venue
71 events