The Burren
Bar & Pub
, Bronx, NY 10470
Event Types
music (14)
Upcoming Events (8)
Monthly Residency at The Burren
Sun, Aug 9, 20268:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The Burren
Get TicketsTue, Aug 11, 20268:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The Burren
Get TicketsTue, Sep 8, 20268:00 PM
Monthly Residency at The Burren
Sun, Sep 13, 20268:00 PM
Monthly Residency at The Burren
Sun, Oct 11, 20268:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The Burren
Get TicketsTue, Oct 13, 20268:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The Burren
Get TicketsTue, Nov 10, 20268:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The Burren
Get TicketsTue, Dec 8, 20268:00 PM
Recent Past Events at The Burren
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The BurrenTue, Jul 14, 2026
Monthly Residency at The BurrenSun, Jul 12, 2026
Monthly Residency at The BurrenSun, Jun 14, 2026
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The BurrenTue, Jun 9, 2026
Silver Arrow Band : Public Showcase for Wedding Bands at The BurrenTue, May 12, 2026
Monthly Residency at The BurrenSun, May 10, 2026
Artists Who Have Performed at The Burren
Other Upcoming Events Near The Burren
LES MISÉRABLES: THE ARENA CONCERT SPECTACULAR
Beacon Theatre · New York
LES MISÉRABLES: THE ARENA CONCERT SPECTACULAR
Infosys Theater at Madison Square Garden · New York
LES MISÉRABLES: THE ARENA CONCERT SPECTACULAR
Madison Square Garden · New York
Midweek Bible Study
St Barnabas Episcopal Church | Westchester County · Irvington
Forest Fitness
Fort Tryon Park · New York
Clay Summer Camps
ArtsWestchester · White Plains
SummerDance 2026
ArtsWestchester · White Plains
- 12:00pm EDT Camp PiP Half Day (AM)
Peace in Piermont · Piermont
It’s My Park at Hunter’s Point South Park
SummerStage, Crotona Park · Bronx
Morning Session
Bronx Children's Museum · Bronx
Nearby Venues in Bronx
The Riverdale YM-YWHACommunity center
105 eventsBronxville Saturday Farmer's MarketFarmer's Market
87 eventsAn Beal Bocht CafeRestaurant
74 eventsYonkers Brewing CompanyBrewery
21 eventsLehman Center for the Performing ArtsTheater & Performing Arts
17 eventsBOKAGUÁRestaurant
12 eventsLa Bella HavanaRestaurant
11 eventsThe AvenueBar & Pub
10 events